Optical fiber cable (LC-SC/ multimode GI)

OC-LCSC5 series OC-LCSC5/1

Optical fiber cable that there is not influence of noise from the outside, and stable high speed communication, long-distance signal transfer are possible. (LC-SC connector/multimode GI)

    Lineup

    Model number /JANCD Features Standard price Remarks
    OC-LCSC5/1 4953103298019
    1m ※We include connector 5,000 yen (tax-excluded)
    5,500 yen (tax-included)
    Under the release
    OC-LCSC5/2 4953103298033
    2m ※We include connector 5,400 yen (tax-excluded)
    5,940 yen (tax-included)
    Under the release
    OC-LCSC5/3 4953103298040
    3m ※We include connector 5,800 yen (tax-excluded)
    6,380 yen (tax-included)
    Under the release
    OC-LCSC5/5 4953103298057
    5m ※We include connector 6,600 yen (tax-excluded)
    7,260 yen (tax-included)
    Under the release
    OC-LCSC5/10 4953103298026
    10m ※We include connector 8,600 yen (tax-excluded)
    9,460 yen (tax-included)
    Under the release

      Features of product

          • We transmit signal by light and are optical fiber cable which is available for large-capacity data transmission.
          • It is optical network cable corresponding to Gigabit Ethernet standard (1000BASE-LX/1000BASE-SX) transmission.
          • There is not influence of noise from the outside, and stable high speed communication, long-distance signal transfer are possible.
          • It is LC/SC connector of removable push-pull method.
          • We improve distortion of signal and are graded index multimode (GI) that is available for stable data transmission.
          • It is domestic all quantity inspection of relief and edge face cleaning, serial number management product.

          Specifications

          Cable length 1m ※We include connector
          <Connector> LC connector X 2 - SC connector X 2
          Fiber type Multimode
          Compliant standard: 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-SX, 100BASE-FX
          The number of the cores 2 cores
          Crustal materials PVC
          Cable Diameter: Φ 2.0mm
          Optical fiber core diameter 50μm
          Optical fiber cladding diameter 125μm
          • Specifications may change without a notice, thank you for your understanding.