Optical fiber cable (LC-SC/ multimode GI/OM3)

OC-LCSC5OM3 series OC-LCSC5OM3/1

Optical fiber cable that there is not influence of noise from the outside, and stable high speed communication, long-distance signal transfer are possible. (LC-SC connector/multimode GI/10G-adaptive OM3)

    Lineup

    Model number /JANCD Features Standard price Remarks
    OC-LCSC5OM3/1 4953103298064
    1m ※We include connector 15,100 yen (tax-excluded)
    16,610 yen (tax-included)
    Under the release
    OC-LCSC5OM3/2 4953103298088
    2m ※We include connector 16,300 yen (tax-excluded)
    17,930 yen (tax-included)
    Under the release
    OC-LCSC5OM3/3 4953103298095
    3m ※We include connector 17,500 yen (tax-excluded)
    19,250 yen (tax-included)
    Under the release
    OC-LCSC5OM3/5 4953103298101
    5m ※We include connector 19,900 yen (tax-excluded)
    21,890 yen (tax-included)
    Under the release
    OC-LCSC5OM3/10 4953103298071
    10m ※We include connector 25,900 yen (tax-excluded)
    28,490 yen (tax-included)
    Under the release

      Features of product

          • We transmit signal by light and are optical fiber cable which is available for large-capacity data transmission.
          • It is OM3 optical fiber cable corresponding to 10 gigabits ethernet standard (10G BASE-SR/10G BASE-SW) transmission.
          • There is not influence of noise from the outside, and stable high speed communication, long-distance signal transfer are possible.
          • It is LC/SC connector of removable push-pull method.
          • We improve distortion of signal and are graded index multimode (GI) that is available for stable data transmission.
          • It is domestic all quantity inspection of relief and edge face cleaning, serial number management product.

          Specifications

          Cable length 1m ※We include connector
          <Connector> LC connector X 2 - SC connector X 2
          Fiber type Multimode
          Compliant standard: 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW, 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-SX, 100BASE-FX
          The number of the cores 2 cores
          Crustal materials PVC
          Cable Diameter: Φ 2.0mm
          Optical fiber core diameter 50μm
          Optical fiber cladding diameter 125μm
          • Specifications may change without a notice, thank you for your understanding.